Select Season To View

Fixtures and Results for 2021 Season

Date Team Opposition Ground
Sun 11th Apr | 12:30pm (F) Sunday 1s Harpsden Harpsden CC Lost - Scorecard
Sun 11th Apr | 10:00am (F) U11 Scorchers Henley Reading Blue Coat School - Lower Field Lost - Scorecard
Sun 11th Apr | 1:00pm (F) U11 Sharks Henley Reading Blue Coat School - Lower Field Draw - Scorecard
Wed 14th Apr | 1:00pm (F) U15 Scorchers Sonning CC King George's Field Draw - Scorecard
Fri 16th Apr | 12:30pm (F) U15 Scorchers Oratory School The Oratory School Won - Scorecard
Sun 18th Apr | 1:00pm (F) Sunday 1s Basingstoke Basingstoke & North Hants Won - Scorecard
Sun 18th Apr | 10:00am (F) U11 Scorchers Henley Reading Blue Coat School - Lower Field Won - Scorecard
Sun 18th Apr | 10:30am (F) U11 Sabres Henley Shiplake College Lost - Scorecard
Tue 20th Apr | 6:00pm (F) U13 Sabres Sonning CC King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Sat 24th Apr | 1:00pm (F) 1st XI Sonning CC King George's Field
Sun 25th Apr | 1:00pm Sunday 1s Palm Tree King George's Field Lost - Scorecard
Sun 25th Apr | 10:00am U13 Sabres Taplow Taplow CC Won - Scorecard
Sun 25th Apr | 10:00am U13 Sharks Twyford Knowl Hill CC Lost - Scorecard
Sun 25th Apr | 10:00am (F) U11 Scorchers Sonning CC Reading Blue Coat School - Lower Field Lost - Scorecard
Sun 25th Apr | 12:30pm (F) U11 Sabres Sonning CC Reading Blue Coat School - Lower Field Won - Scorecard
Mon 26th Apr | 6:00pm (F) U13 Sharks Sonning CC Knowl Hill CC Won - Scorecard
Wed 28th Apr | 5:30pm (F) U11 Scorchers Sonning CC Knowl Hill CC Cancelled
Wed 28th Apr | 6:00pm (F) U9 Eagles Sonning CC King George's Field - Top Pitch Cancelled
Sat 1st May | 2:00pm (F) 4th XI Sonning CC King George's Field
Sat 1st May | 2:00pm (F) U15 Scorchers Sonning CC King George's Field
Sun 2nd May | 1:00pm Sunday 1s Horspath King George's Field Cancelled
Sun 2nd May | 1:00pm (F) Sunday As Theale and Tilehurst Theale and Tilehurst CC - Englefield Road Ground Lost - Scorecard
Sun 2nd May | 10:00am (F) U11 Scorchers Sonning CC Knowl Hill CC Won - Scorecard
Sun 2nd May | 10:00am U11 Sharks Twyford Twyford and Ruscombe CC - Stanlake Meadow Won - Scorecard
Sun 2nd May | 10:00am U9 Eagles Henley Henley CC - The Brakspear Ground Won - Scorecard
Sun 2nd May | 10:00am U9 Falcons Henley Henley CC - The Brakspear Ground Lost - Scorecard
Mon 3rd May | 10:00am U15 Scorchers Wokingham King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Mon 3rd May | 12:30pm (F) U13 Sharks Emmbrook & Bearwood Emmbrook and Bearwood CC Won - Scorecard
Tue 4th May | 6:00pm U11 Sabres Wargrave Wargrave CC - The Recreation Ground Won - Scorecard
Wed 5th May | 6:00pm U11 Scorchers Valley End VECC - Woodlands Lane Lower Abandoned - Scorecard
Wed 5th May | 5:45pm U9 Kestrels Sandhurst King George's Field - Top Pitch Cancelled
Sat 8th May | 1:00pm 1st XI Finchampstead King George's Field Cancelled
Sat 8th May | 1:00pm 2nd XI Finchampstead Finchampstead Park Cancelled
Sat 8th May | 1:00pm 3rd XI Yateley Windsor CC - Home Park Cancelled
Sat 8th May | 1:00pm 4th XI Eversley Knowl Hill CC Cancelled
Sun 9th May | 1:30pm Sunday 1s Paddington King George's Field Cancelled
Sun 9th May | 9:45am U15 Scorchers Sulhampstead and Ufton King George's Field Cancelled
Sun 9th May | 10:00am (F) U13 Sharks Sonning CC Knowl Hill CC Lost - Scorecard
Sun 9th May | 10:00am (F) U9 Eagles Sonning CC King George's Field - Top Pitch
Mon 10th May | 6:00pm U13 Scorchers Peppard Stoke Row Peppard Stoke Row CC - The Les Clark Oval Lost - Scorecard
Mon 10th May | 6:00pm U13 Sharks Crowthorne and Crown Wood Crowthorne & Crown Wood CC Won - Scorecard
Tue 11th May | 6:00pm (F) U11 Sharks Sonning CC Knowl Hill CC Won - Scorecard
Wed 12th May | 6:00pm (F) U11 Scorchers Henley Knowl Hill CC
Wed 12th May | 6:00pm (F) U9 Eagles Sonning CC King George's Field - Top Pitch
Sat 15th May | 1:00pm 1st XI White Waltham White Waltham CC Cancelled
Sat 15th May | 1:00pm 2nd XI White Waltham King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Sat 15th May | 1:00pm 3rd XI Kew Barn Elms Sports Trust Won - Scorecard
Sat 15th May | 1:00pm 4th XI Wokingham Windsor CC - Home Park Cancelled
Sat 15th May | 11:00am Stingers Soft Ball Warfield Warfield CC Cancelled
Sat 15th May | 11:00am Stingers Soft Ball West Ilsley Warfield CC Cancelled
Sat 15th May | 11:00am Stingers Soft Ball Binfield Warfield CC Cancelled
Sun 16th May | 2:00pm (F) Sunday As Hurley Hurley CC Cancelled
Sun 16th May | 11:30am Stingers Super 8s Cookham Dean King George's Field Cancelled
Sun 16th May | 4:20pm Stingers Super 8s Binfield King George's Field Cancelled
Sun 16th May | 10:00am U15 Scorchers Sulhampstead and Ufton Sulhampstead & Ufton CC - Jacks Booth Ground Cancelled
Sun 16th May | 10:00am U13 Scorchers Hungerford Hungerford CC Cancelled
Sun 16th May | 9:00am U13 Sabres Henley Harpsden CC Cancelled
Sun 16th May | 10:00am U11 Sabres Henley Knowl Hill CC Lost - Scorecard
Sun 16th May | 10:00am U11 Sharks Binfield Reading Blue Coat School - Lower Field Cancelled
Sun 16th May | 10:00am U9 Falcons Peppard Stoke Row Peppard Stoke Row CC - Peppard Common Cancelled
Sun 16th May | 9:30am U9 Kestrels Wokingham Wokingham CC - Sadlers End Won - Scorecard
Tue 18th May | 5:45pm U15 Sabres Kidmore End Kidmore End CC - Gallowstree Common Cancelled
Wed 19th May | 6:00pm (F) U11 Sharks Reading Knowl Hill CC Lost - Scorecard
Wed 19th May | 6:00pm (F) U9 Eagles Sonning CC King George's Field - Top Pitch Cancelled
Thu 20th May | 6:00pm (F) U13 Sharks Sonning CC Knowl Hill CC Lost - Scorecard
Thu 20th May | 6:00pm U11 Scorchers Valley End VECC - Windlesham Park Cancelled
Sat 22nd May | 1:00pm 1st XI Royal Ascot King George's Field Cancelled
Sat 22nd May | 1:00pm 2nd XI Yateley Sean Devereux Park Won - Scorecard
Sat 22nd May | 1:00pm 4th XI Newbury Windsor CC - Home Park Won - Scorecard
Sun 23rd May | 1:00pm 3rd XI Wokingham Wokingham CC - Sadlers End Cancelled
Sun 23rd May | 1:30pm Sunday 1s Cookham Dean King George's Field Cancelled
Sun 23rd May | 1:30pm Stingers Super 8s Moreton CC Moreton CC Cancelled
Sun 23rd May | 3:30pm Stingers Super 8s Binfield Moreton CC Cancelled
Sun 23rd May | 10:00am U13 Sabres Boyne Hill Boyne Hill CC Won - Scorecard
Sun 23rd May | 9:30am U13 Sharks Emmbrook & Bearwood King George's Field Cancelled
Sun 23rd May | 10:00am U11 Scorchers Bracknell Bracknell CC Cancelled
Sun 23rd May | 10:00am (F) U11 Sabres Littlewick Green Knowl Hill CC Lost - Scorecard
Sun 23rd May | 2:00pm U11 Stingers Finchampstead Royal Ascot Cricket Club Lost - Scorecard
Sun 23rd May | 2:00pm U11 Stingers Royal Ascot Royal Ascot Cricket Club Lost - Scorecard
Sun 23rd May | 2:00pm U11 Stingers Binfield Royal Ascot Cricket Club Lost - Scorecard
Mon 24th May | 5:45pm U15 Sabres Wargrave King George's Field Cancelled
Tue 25th May | 6:00pm Stingers Super 8s Wargrave Wargrave CC - The Recreation Ground Cancelled
Tue 25th May | 5:45pm U13 Scorchers Harpsden King George's Field Cancelled
Tue 25th May | 6:00pm (F) U13 Scorchers Sonning CC King George's Field
Wed 26th May | 6:00pm U11 Scorchers Finchampstead Knowl Hill CC Lost - Scorecard
Wed 26th May | 6:00pm (F) U9 Eagles Sonning CC King George's Field - Top Pitch
Thu 27th May | 6:00pm U15 Scorchers Sulhampstead and Ufton Sulhampstead & Ufton CC - Jacks Booth Ground Won - Scorecard
Thu 27th May | 6:00pm (F) U13 Sharks Sonning CC Knowl Hill CC
Thu 27th May | 6:00pm U11 Stingers Royal Ascot Binfield CC - F.W.E. Goates Memorial Ground Lost - Scorecard
Thu 27th May | 7:00pm U11 Stingers Finchampstead Binfield CC - F.W.E. Goates Memorial Ground Won - Scorecard
Thu 27th May | 8:00pm U11 Stingers Binfield Binfield CC - F.W.E. Goates Memorial Ground Won - Scorecard
Sat 29th May | 1:00pm 1st XI Windsor Windsor CC - Home Park Lost - Scorecard
Sat 29th May | 1:00pm 2nd XI Fleet King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Sat 29th May | 1:00pm 3rd XI Wargrave Reading Blue Coat School Won - Scorecard
Sat 29th May | 1:00pm 4th XI Reading Reading CC - Sonning Lane Lost - Scorecard
Sun 30th May | 1:30pm (F) Sunday 1s Theale and Tilehurst Theale and Tilehurst CC - Englefield Road Ground Won - Scorecard
Sun 30th May | 1:00pm (F) Sunday As Warfield Warfield CC Won - Scorecard
Sun 30th May | 1:30pm Stingers Super 8s Cookham Dean King George's Field Cancelled
Sun 30th May | 5:30pm Stingers Super 8s Moreton CC King George's Field Cancelled
Sun 30th May | 10:00am (F) U13 Sabres Kidmore End Reading Blue Coat School - Lower Field Won - Scorecard
Sun 30th May | 9:30am U11 Sabres Finchampstead King George's Field Lost - Scorecard
Sun 30th May | 10:00am U11 Sharks Finchampstead Knowl Hill CC Won - Scorecard
Sun 30th May | 10:00am U9 Eagles Purley on Thames King George's Field - Top Pitch Won - Scorecard
Sun 30th May | 10:00am U9 Falcons Finchampstead Reading Blue Coat School - Ali's Pond Pitch
Mon 31st May | 10:00am Stingers Soft Ball Warfield Binfield CC - F.W.E. Goates Memorial Ground Won - Scorecard
Mon 31st May | 11:30am Stingers Soft Ball West Ilsley Binfield CC - F.W.E. Goates Memorial Ground Won - Scorecard
Mon 31st May | 1:00pm Stingers Soft Ball Binfield Binfield CC - F.W.E. Goates Memorial Ground Won - Scorecard
Mon 31st May | 11:00am U15 Sabres Wargrave King George's Field Cancelled
Mon 31st May | 11:00am (F) U15 Sabres Sonning CC TBC
Tue 1st Jun | 6:00pm Stingers Super 8s Wargrave King George's Field Lost - Scorecard
Tue 1st Jun | 5:45pm U15 Scorchers East Woodhay Knowl Hill CC Won - Scorecard
Wed 2nd Jun | 6:00pm (F) U13 Sabres Emmbrook & Bearwood Emmbrook and Bearwood CC Lost - Scorecard
Wed 2nd Jun | 6:00pm (F) U11 Sabres Sonning CC Knowl Hill CC Won - Scorecard
Wed 2nd Jun | 6:00pm (F) U9 Eagles Sonning CC King George's Field - Top Pitch
Thu 3rd Jun | 12:30pm (F) U15 Scorchers Aftab Habib Academy King George's Field Cancelled
Thu 3rd Jun | 1:00pm (F) U15 Scorchers Aftab Habib Academy King George's Field Cancelled
Thu 3rd Jun | 10:00am (F) U13 Sharks Windsor Windsor CC - Home Park Won - Scorecard
Sat 5th Jun | 1:00pm 1st XI Cove King George's Field Lost - Scorecard
Sat 5th Jun | 1:00pm 2nd XI Falkland Falkland CC Ground 2 Won - Scorecard
Sat 5th Jun | 1:00pm 3rd XI Kidmore End Crowmarsh Gifford CC Lost - Scorecard
Sat 5th Jun | 1:00pm 4th XI Sulhampstead and Ufton Reading Blue Coat School Lost - Scorecard
Sun 6th Jun | 1:30pm (F) Sunday 1s Hurley Hurley CC Won - Scorecard
Sun 6th Jun | 1:30pm (F) Sunday As The Luddites King George's Field Draw - Scorecard
Sun 6th Jun | 9:30am U13 Sabres Cookham Dean King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Sun 6th Jun | 10:00am U13 Sharks Hurst Reading Blue Coat School - Lower Field Won - Scorecard
Sun 6th Jun | 10:00am U11 Sabres Purley on Thames Knowl Hill CC Won - Scorecard
Sun 6th Jun | 2:00pm (F) U11 Sharks Goring Knowl Hill CC Lost - Scorecard
Sun 6th Jun | 10:00am (F) U9 Eagles Sonning CC King George's Field - Top Pitch
Sun 6th Jun | 10:00am U9 Falcons Reading Reading Blue Coat School - Ali's Pond Pitch Lost - Scorecard
Mon 7th Jun | 6:00pm U15 Scorchers Finchampstead Finchampstead Park Cancelled
Mon 7th Jun | 6:00pm U15 Scorchers Finchampstead Finchampstead Park Lost - Scorecard
Wed 9th Jun | 6:00pm (F) U11 Scorchers Emmbrook & Bearwood Knowl Hill CC Won - Scorecard
Wed 9th Jun | 6:00pm U11 Sharks Binfield King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Wed 9th Jun | 5:45pm U9 Kestrels Bracknell King George's Field - Top Pitch Lost - Scorecard
Sat 12th Jun | 1:00pm 1st XI Aldershot King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Sat 12th Jun | 1:00pm 2nd XI Hurst Hurst CC - Hurst Lodge Won - Scorecard
Sat 12th Jun | 1:00pm 3rd XI Cookham Dean Windsor CC - Home Park Won - Scorecard
Sat 12th Jun | 1:00pm 4th XI Binfield Sol Joel Park Lost - Scorecard
Sat 12th Jun | 10:00am Stingers Soft Ball West Ilsley West Ilsley CC Lost - Scorecard
Sat 12th Jun | 11:00am Stingers Soft Ball Warfield West Ilsley CC Won - Scorecard
Sat 12th Jun | 12:00pm Stingers Soft Ball Binfield West Ilsley CC Lost - Scorecard
Sun 13th Jun | 1:30pm (F) Sunday 1s Twyford King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Sun 13th Jun | 1:00pm (F) Sunday As Pinkneys Green Pinkneys Green CC Won - Scorecard
Sun 13th Jun | 9:30am U13 Scorchers Harpsden King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Sun 13th Jun | 10:00am U13 Sabres Marlow Knowl Hill CC Won - Scorecard
Sun 13th Jun | 5:00pm (F) U13 Sharks Goring Knowl Hill CC Won - Scorecard
Sun 13th Jun | 9:30am (F) U11 Scorchers Littlewick Green Reading Blue Coat School - Lower Field Won - Scorecard
Sun 13th Jun | 9:30am U11 Sabres Peppard Stoke Row The Oratory School Lost - Scorecard
Sun 13th Jun | 11:00am U11 Sharks Shinfield Shinfield CC - Recreation Ground Won - Scorecard
Sun 13th Jun | 10:00am U9 Eagles Kidmore End King George's Field - Top Pitch Abandoned - Scorecard
Sun 13th Jun | 2:00pm U9 Eagles Wargrave Wargrave CC - Kings Field Won - Scorecard
Sun 13th Jun | 10:00am U9 Kestrels Twyford Twyford and Ruscombe CC - Stanlake Meadow Won - Scorecard
Mon 14th Jun | 6:00pm U13 Sharks Shinfield Away Won - Scorecard
Wed 16th Jun | 5:45pm U15 Scorchers Finchampstead King George's Field Lost - Scorecard
Wed 16th Jun | 6:00pm (F) U13 Sabres Wargrave Wargrave CC - Kings Field Lost - Scorecard
Wed 16th Jun | 6:00pm (F) U11 Scorchers Reading Reading CC - Sonning Lane Lost - Scorecard
Wed 16th Jun | 5:45pm U9 Kestrels Finchampstead King George's Field - Top Pitch Lost - Scorecard
Thu 17th Jun | 6:00pm U15 Sabres Henley Harpsden CC Cancelled
Sat 19th Jun | 1:00pm 1st XI Taplow Taplow CC Won - Scorecard
Sat 19th Jun | 1:00pm 2nd XI Sulhampstead and Ufton King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Sat 19th Jun | 1:00pm 3rd XI Royal Ascot Windsor CC - Home Park Cancelled
Sat 19th Jun | 1:00pm 4th XI Kidmore End Knowl Hill CC Won - Scorecard
Sun 20th Jun | 1:00pm Sunday 1s Little Marlow Away Won - Scorecard
Sun 20th Jun | 2:00pm (F) Sunday As Hartley Wintney Hartley Wintney CC Cancelled
Sun 20th Jun | 1:00pm Stingers Soft Ball Warfield King George's Field Cancelled
Sun 20th Jun | 2:15pm Stingers Soft Ball Binfield King George's Field - Top Pitch Cancelled
Sun 20th Jun | 3:25pm Stingers Soft Ball West Ilsley King George's Field Cancelled
Sun 20th Jun | 1:00pm U13 Sabres Littlewick Green Littlewick Green CC Lost - Scorecard
Sun 20th Jun | 10:00am U13 Sharks Emmbrook & Bearwood Reading Blue Coat School - Lower Field
Sun 20th Jun | 9:30am U11 Scorchers Bracknell Bracknell CC Cancelled
Sun 20th Jun | 9:30am (F) U11 Sharks Sonning CC Knowl Hill CC Cancelled
Sun 20th Jun | 10:00am U9 Eagles Henley Henley CC - The Brakspear Ground Won - Scorecard
Sun 20th Jun | 10:00am U9 Falcons Wargrave Wargrave CC - The Recreation Ground Lost - Scorecard
Mon 21st Jun | 6:00pm U15 Sabres Hurley King George's Field Cancelled
Tue 22nd Jun | 6:00pm (F) U13 Sabres Falkland Falkland CC Cancelled
Tue 22nd Jun | 5:00pm (F) U11 Stingers Peppard Stoke Row King George's Field - Top Pitch Cancelled
Wed 23rd Jun | 6:00pm (F) U13 Scorchers Wargrave Knowl Hill CC
Wed 23rd Jun | 6:00pm U11 Sharks Crowthorne and Crown Wood Crowthorne & Crown Wood CC Won - Scorecard
Wed 23rd Jun | 5:45pm U9 Kestrels Reading King George's Field - Top Pitch Lost - Scorecard
Thu 24th Jun | 6:00pm (F) U11 Sharks Maidenhead and Bray Knowl Hill CC Lost - Scorecard
Sat 26th Jun | 1:00pm 1st XI Sulhampstead and Ufton King George's Field Draw - Scorecard
Sat 26th Jun | 1:00pm 2nd XI Aldershot Aldershot CC Won - Scorecard
Sat 26th Jun | 1:00pm 3rd XI NPL Windsor CC - Home Park Won - Scorecard
Sat 26th Jun | 1:00pm 4th XI Bradfield Englefield Park Cancelled
Sat 26th Jun | 11:00am Stingers Soft Ball Warfield Warfield CC Won - Scorecard
Sat 26th Jun | 12:15pm Stingers Soft Ball West Ilsley Warfield CC Lost - Scorecard
Sat 26th Jun | 1:45pm Stingers Soft Ball Binfield Warfield CC Won - Scorecard
Sun 27th Jun | 1:30pm (F) Sunday 1s Sandhurst King George's Field Team Selected
Sun 27th Jun | 2:00pm (F) Sunday As Valley End VECC - Windlesham Park Won - Scorecard
Sun 27th Jun | 9:30am U13 Sharks Twyford King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Sun 27th Jun | 10:00am (F) U11 Sabres Goring Goring CC - Gardiner Recreation Ground Lost - Scorecard
Sun 27th Jun | 9:30am U11 Sharks Emmbrook & Bearwood Knowl Hill CC Won - Scorecard
Sun 27th Jun | 9:45am U9 Eagles Peppard Stoke Row Peppard Stoke Row CC - Peppard Common Lost - Scorecard
Sun 27th Jun | 10:00am U9 Falcons Henley Henley CC - The Brakspear Ground Lost - Scorecard
Mon 28th Jun | 6:00pm U15 Scorchers Finchampstead King George's Field Cancelled
Mon 28th Jun | 6:00pm U13 Sabres White Waltham White Waltham CC Lost - Scorecard
Tue 29th Jun | 5:45pm U15 Sabres Reading Knowl Hill CC Cancelled
Tue 29th Jun | 5:45pm U11 Scorchers Wokingham Away Cancelled
Tue 29th Jun | 6:00pm U11 Sabres Kidmore End Kidmore End CC - Gallowstree Common Cancelled
Tue 29th Jun | 5:05pm U11 Stingers Royal Ascot King George's Field Cancelled
Tue 29th Jun | 6:15pm U11 Stingers Binfield King George's Field Cancelled
Tue 29th Jun | 7:20pm U11 Stingers Finchampstead King George's Field Cancelled
Wed 30th Jun | 11:30am 1st XI MCC King George's Field Draw - Scorecard
Wed 30th Jun | 6:00pm (F) U11 Sabres Wargrave Knowl Hill CC Won - Scorecard
Thu 1st Jul | 6:00pm U13 Scorchers Henley Shiplake College Won - Scorecard
Sat 3rd Jul | 1:00pm 1st XI Boyne Hill Boyne Hill CC Won - Scorecard
Sat 3rd Jul | 1:00pm 2nd XI Theale and Tilehurst King George's Field Draw - Scorecard
Sat 3rd Jul | 1:00pm 3rd XI Fleet Great Hollands Recreation Ground Won - Scorecard
Sat 3rd Jul | 1:00pm (F) 4th XI Hampton Hill Reading Blue Coat School Lost - Scorecard
Sun 4th Jul | 1:00pm Sunday 1s Horspath Away Cancelled
Sun 4th Jul | 1:30pm (F) Sunday As Greys Green Greys Green Won - Scorecard
Sun 4th Jul | 10:00am U15 Sabres Henley Shiplake College Cancelled
Sun 4th Jul | 9:00am U13 Sabres Henley The Oratory Preparatory School Cancelled
Sun 4th Jul | 10:00am U13 Sharks Binfield Knowl Hill CC Cancelled
Sun 4th Jul | 10:00am U11 Scorchers Wokingham East Park Farm Won - Scorecard
Sun 4th Jul | 9:00am U11 Sabres Henley Henley CC - The Brakspear Ground Cancelled
Sun 4th Jul | 2:00pm (F) U11 Sharks Emmbrook & Bearwood Knowl Hill CC Cancelled
Sun 4th Jul | 3:00pm U9 Eagles Finchampstead King George's Field - Top Pitch Cancelled
Sun 4th Jul | 2:00pm U9 Falcons Kidmore End Reading Blue Coat School - Ali's Pond Pitch Cancelled
Sun 4th Jul | 9:30am U9 Kestrels Shinfield Shinfield CC - Recreation Ground Cancelled
Mon 5th Jul | 6:00pm U15 Scorchers Wokingham Wokingham CC - Sadlers End Won - Scorecard
Mon 5th Jul | 6:00pm U15 Sabres Purley on Thames King George's Field Abandoned - Scorecard
Tue 6th Jul | 6:15pm U13 Scorchers Kidmore End King George's Field Cancelled
Tue 6th Jul | 6:00pm (F) U11 Sabres Peppard Stoke Row The Oratory School Cancelled
Wed 7th Jul | 6:00pm U13 Sabres Peppard Stoke Row Peppard Stoke Row CC - Peppard Common Lost - Scorecard
Wed 7th Jul | 5:30pm (F) U9 Eagles Sonning CC King George's Field - Top Pitch
Thu 8th Jul | 6:00pm U15 Sabres Hurley Hurley CC Lost - Scorecard
Thu 8th Jul | 6:00pm U13 Sabres Henley Shiplake College Lost - Scorecard
Thu 8th Jul | 6:00pm (F) U11 Scorchers Valley End Knowl Hill CC Lost - Scorecard
Sat 10th Jul | 1:00pm 1st XI Finchampstead Away Won - Scorecard
Sat 10th Jul | 1:00pm 2nd XI Finchampstead King George's Field Lost - Scorecard
Sat 10th Jul | 1:00pm 3rd XI Yateley Sean Devereux Park Won - Scorecard
Sat 10th Jul | 1:00pm 4th XI Eversley Reading Blue Coat School Won - Scorecard
Sun 11th Jul | 12:30pm (F) Sunday 1s Welford Park Cricket Club Welford Park Cricket Club Won - Scorecard
Sun 11th Jul | 1:00pm Sunday As Bagshot King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Sun 11th Jul | 9:30am U13 Sabres Boyne Hill King George's Field Lost - Scorecard
Sun 11th Jul | 1:30pm (F) U13 Sharks Sonning CC Knowl Hill CC
Sun 11th Jul | 10:00am U11 Sabres Harpsden Reading Blue Coat School - Lower Field Lost - Scorecard
Sun 11th Jul | 10:00am U11 Sharks Hurst Knowl Hill CC Won - Scorecard
Sun 11th Jul | 10:00am U9 Eagles Reading Reading Blue Coat School - Ali's Pond Pitch Lost - Scorecard
Sun 11th Jul | 10:00am U9 Falcons Purley on Thames King George's Field - Top Pitch
Mon 12th Jul | 5:45pm U15 Scorchers Royal Ascot King George's Field Abandoned - Scorecard
Mon 12th Jul | 6:00pm (F) U11 Stingers Maidenhead and Bray Maidenhead and Bray CC Draw - Scorecard
Mon 12th Jul | 6:00pm U9 Kestrels Crowthorne and Crown Wood Crowthorne & Crown Wood CC Abandoned - Scorecard
Tue 13th Jul | 6:15pm (F) Stingers Soft Ball Crowthorne and Crown Wood King George's Field - Top Pitch Won - Scorecard
Tue 13th Jul | 6:00pm U13 Sharks Finchampstead Finchampstead Leas Won - Scorecard
Wed 14th Jul | 5:45pm U11 Scorchers Emmbrook & Bearwood King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Wed 14th Jul | 6:00pm (F) U11 Sharks Reading Knowl Hill CC Lost - Scorecard
Wed 14th Jul | 6:00pm (F) U9 Eagles Sonning CC King George's Field - Top Pitch
Thu 15th Jul | 6:00pm (F) U11 Scorchers Peppard Stoke Row The Oratory School Lost - Scorecard
Thu 15th Jul | 6:00pm U9 Kestrels Binfield Binfield CC - F.W.E. Goates Memorial Ground Won - Scorecard
Sat 17th Jul | 1:00pm 1st XI White Waltham King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Sat 17th Jul | 1:00pm 2nd XI White Waltham White Waltham CC Won - Scorecard
Sat 17th Jul | 1:00pm 3rd XI Kew Reading Blue Coat School Won - Scorecard
Sat 17th Jul | 1:00pm 4th XI Wokingham Reddam House Won - Scorecard
Sun 18th Jul | 1:30pm (F) Sunday 1s Pinkneys Green King George's Field Lost - Scorecard
Sun 18th Jul | 10:00am (F) U13 Scorchers Maidenhead and Bray Reading Blue Coat School - Lower Field Won - Scorecard
Sun 18th Jul | 10:00am U13 Sabres Hurley Knowl Hill CC Won - Scorecard
Sun 18th Jul | 10:00am U13 Sharks Reading King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Sun 18th Jul | 2:00pm (F) U11 Sabres Sonning CC Knowl Hill CC Won - Scorecard
Sun 18th Jul | 9:00am (F) U9 Eagles Sonning CC King George's Field - Top Pitch
Mon 19th Jul | 6:00pm U15 Scorchers Crown Taverners CC Crown Taverners CC Lost - Scorecard
Mon 19th Jul | 5:00pm U11 Stingers Finchampstead Finchampstead Park Lost - Scorecard
Mon 19th Jul | 6:00pm U11 Stingers Royal Ascot Finchampstead Park Lost - Scorecard
Mon 19th Jul | 7:00pm U11 Stingers Binfield Finchampstead Park Lost - Scorecard
Tue 20th Jul | 6:30pm (F) Stingers Soft Ball Windsor King George's Field - Top Pitch Cancelled
Tue 20th Jul | 6:00pm U15 Sabres Henley Harpsden CC Lost - Scorecard
Tue 20th Jul | 5:45pm U13 Scorchers Reading King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Tue 20th Jul | 6:00pm (F) U11 Sharks Peppard Stoke Row The Oratory School Lost - Scorecard
Wed 21st Jul | 6:00pm (F) U11 Scorchers Reading Knowl Hill CC Lost - Scorecard
Wed 21st Jul | 5:45pm U9 Kestrels Emmbrook & Bearwood King George's Field - Top Pitch Won - Scorecard
Thu 22nd Jul | 11:00am U15 Scorchers Aftab Habib Academy King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Sat 24th Jul | 1:00pm 1st XI Royal Ascot Royal Ascot Cricket Club Draw - Scorecard
Sat 24th Jul | 1:00pm 2nd XI Yateley King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Sat 24th Jul | 1:00pm 3rd XI Wokingham Reading Blue Coat School Lost - Scorecard
Sat 24th Jul | 1:00pm 4th XI Newbury Park House School Team Selected
Sun 25th Jul | 1:00pm (F) Sunday 1s Sydenham CC Aston Rowant CC Cancelled
Sun 25th Jul | 1:30pm Sunday As Bracknell King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Sun 25th Jul | 9:30am U13 Sabres Pinkneys Green King George's Field Lost - Scorecard
Sun 25th Jul | 10:00am U13 Sharks Binfield Reading Blue Coat School - Lower Field Won - Scorecard
Sun 25th Jul | 10:00am U11 Sabres Reading Knowl Hill CC Lost - Scorecard
Sun 25th Jul | 10:00am U11 Sharks Wokingham Wokingham CC - Sadlers End Won - Scorecard
Sun 25th Jul | 10:00am U9 Eagles Kidmore End King George's Field - Top Pitch Won - Scorecard
Sun 25th Jul | 10:00am U9 Falcons Wargrave Reading Blue Coat School - Ali's Pond Pitch
Mon 26th Jul | 5:45pm U15 Scorchers Finchampstead King George's Field Lost - Scorecard
Mon 26th Jul | 5:45pm U13 Scorchers Wargrave Wargrave CC - The Recreation Ground Lost - Scorecard
Tue 27th Jul | 6:00pm U15 Scorchers Royal Ascot Royal Ascot CC - Locks Ride Ground Lost - Scorecard
Tue 27th Jul | 5:15pm U11 Stingers Finchampstead King George's Field - Top Pitch Cancelled
Tue 27th Jul | 5:15pm U11 Stingers Binfield King George's Field Cancelled
Tue 27th Jul | 7:15pm U11 Stingers Ascot King George's Field - Top Pitch Cancelled
Wed 28th Jul | 5:45pm U13 Sharks Wokingham Wokingham CC - Sadlers End Won - Scorecard
Wed 28th Jul | 5:45pm U11 Scorchers Royal Ascot Knowl Hill CC Abandoned - Scorecard
Wed 28th Jul | 6:00pm U11 Sabres Henley Harpsden CC Lost - Scorecard
Wed 28th Jul | 5:45pm U9 Kestrels Hurst King George's Field - Top Pitch Cancelled
Thu 29th Jul | 5:45pm U15 Sabres Reading Reading CC - Sonning Lane Cancelled
Thu 29th Jul | 6:00pm U11 Scorchers Bracknell Knowl Hill CC Won - Scorecard
Sat 31st Jul | 1:00pm 1st XI Windsor King George's Field Abandoned - Scorecard
Sat 31st Jul | 1:00pm 2nd XI Fleet Calthorpe Park Won - Scorecard
Sat 31st Jul | 1:00pm 3rd XI Wargrave Wargrave CC - Kings Field Won - Scorecard
Sat 31st Jul | 1:00pm 4th XI Reading Reading Blue Coat School Team Selected
Sat 31st Jul | 10:00am (F) U13 Sharks Goring Goring CC - Gardiner Recreation Ground Won - Scorecard
Sun 1st Aug | 1:30pm Sunday 1s Sonning CC King George's Field Lost - Scorecard
Sun 1st Aug | 1:30pm Sunday As Sonning CC King George's Field Draw - Scorecard
Sun 1st Aug | 9:30am (F) U11 Sharks White Waltham King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Sun 1st Aug | 9:30am (F) U11 Sharks Sonning CC Knowl Hill CC Draw - Scorecard
Sun 1st Aug | 10:00am U9 Eagles Wargrave Wargrave CC - The Recreation Ground
Sun 1st Aug | 9:30am U9 Kestrels Shinfield Shinfield CC - Recreation Ground
Mon 2nd Aug | 5:30pm U15 Scorchers Crown Taverners CC King George's Field Lost - Scorecard
Tue 3rd Aug | 6:00pm U13 Scorchers Kidmore End Crowmarsh Gifford CC Lost - Scorecard
Tue 3rd Aug | 5:45pm (F) U11 Sabres Sonning CC King George's Field Draw - Scorecard
Tue 3rd Aug | 5:30pm (F) U11 Stingers Littlewick Green King George's Field - Top Pitch Won - Scorecard
Tue 3rd Aug | 6:00pm (F) U9 Eagles Sonning CC King George's Field
Wed 4th Aug | 5:30pm U15 Sabres Reading Reading CC - Sonning Lane Won - Scorecard
Wed 4th Aug | 6:00pm U9 Eagles Finchampstead King George's Field - Top Pitch Won - Scorecard
Thu 5th Aug | 6:00pm (F) U11 Sabres White Waltham White Waltham CC Won - Scorecard
Fri 6th Aug | 6:00pm (F) U13 Sabres Peppard Stoke Row Peppard Stoke Row CC - The Les Clark Oval Lost - Scorecard
Sat 7th Aug | 1:00pm 1st XI Cove Cove CC Cancelled
Sat 7th Aug | 1:00pm 2nd XI Falkland King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Sat 7th Aug | 1:00pm 3rd XI Kidmore End Reading Blue Coat School Won - Scorecard
Sat 7th Aug | 1:00pm 4th XI Sulhampstead and Ufton Sulhampstead & Ufton CC - Jacks Booth Ground Lost - Scorecard
Sun 8th Aug | 1:00pm Sunday 1s Binfield Away Cancelled
Sun 8th Aug | 1:00pm (F) Sunday As Binfield King George's Field Cancelled
Sun 8th Aug | 9:30am Stingers Soft Ball Binfield King George's Field Cancelled
Sun 8th Aug | 10:30am Stingers Soft Ball Warfield King George's Field - Top Pitch Cancelled
Sun 8th Aug | 11:30pm Stingers Soft Ball West Ilsley King George's Field Cancelled
Sun 8th Aug | 10:00am (F) U11 Sharks Pinkneys Green Knowl Hill CC Cancelled
Sun 8th Aug | 9:30am (F) U7 Henley Henley CC - The Brakspear Ground Cancelled
Tue 10th Aug | 5:30pm U11 Scorchers Valley End VECC - Windlesham Park Lost - Scorecard
Tue 10th Aug | 5:00pm U11 Stingers Ascot King George's Field Lost - Scorecard
Tue 10th Aug | 5:00pm U11 Stingers Binfield King George's Field - Top Pitch Lost - Scorecard
Wed 11th Aug | 6:00pm (F) U11 Sabres Crowthorne and Crown Wood Crowthorne & Crown Wood CC Lost - Scorecard
Wed 11th Aug | 6:00pm (F) U9 Kestrels Boyne Hill King George's Field - Top Pitch Won - Scorecard
Thu 12th Aug | 6:00pm (F) U13 Sharks Twyford Twyford and Ruscombe CC - Stanlake Meadow Lost - Scorecard
Fri 13th Aug | 6:00pm U9 Kestrels Crowthorne and Crown Wood Crowthorne & Crown Wood CC
Sat 14th Aug | 12:30pm 1st XI Aldershot Aldershot CC Lost - Scorecard
Sat 14th Aug | 12:30pm 2nd XI Hurst King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Sat 14th Aug | 12:30pm 3rd XI Cookham Dean Odney CC Won - Scorecard
Sat 14th Aug | 12:30pm 4th XI Binfield Reading Blue Coat School - Holme Park Pitch Lost - Scorecard
Sun 15th Aug | 1:30pm (F) Sunday 1s Kidmore End King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Sun 15th Aug | 1:30pm Sunday As Chiswick Cricket Club Chiswick House Ground Draw - Scorecard
Sun 15th Aug | 9:30am (F) U7 Henley King George's Field - Top Pitch
Mon 16th Aug | 5:30pm (F) U11 Scorchers Sonning CC King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Fri 20th Aug | 5:15pm (F) U11 Sharks Henley Henley CC - The Brakspear Ground Lost - Scorecard
Fri 20th Aug | 5:15pm (F) U9 Eagles Henley Henley CC - The Brakspear Ground
Sat 21st Aug | 12:30pm 1st XI Taplow King George's Field Lost - Scorecard
Sat 21st Aug | 12:30pm 2nd XI Sulhampstead and Ufton Sulhampstead & Ufton CC - Jacks Booth Ground Won - Scorecard
Sat 21st Aug | 12:30pm 3rd XI Royal Ascot Berkshire County Sports Club Won - Scorecard
Sat 21st Aug | 12:30pm 4th XI Kidmore End Crowmarsh Gifford CC Lost - Scorecard
Sat 21st Aug | 12:00am (F) Stingers Soft Ball Crowthorne and Crown Wood Crowthorne & Crown Wood CC
Sat 21st Aug | 9:30am Stingers Soft Ball Binfield King George's Field - Top Pitch Won - Scorecard
Sat 21st Aug | 12:00pm Stingers Soft Ball Warfield King George's Field - Top Pitch Won - Scorecard
Sun 22nd Aug | 1:00pm (F) Sunday 1s Prestcold Prestcold CC Won - Scorecard
Sun 22nd Aug | 1:00pm (F) Sunday As Holyport King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Sun 22nd Aug | 10:00am (F) U13 Scorchers Maidenhead and Bray Maidenhead and Bray CC - Jubilee Ground Won - Scorecard
Sun 22nd Aug | 10:00am (F) U9 Falcons Boyne Hill Boyne Hill CC
Tue 24th Aug | 5:30pm (F) U13 Sharks Littlewick Green Littlewick Green CC Won - Scorecard
Sat 28th Aug | 12:30pm 1st XI Sulhampstead and Ufton Sulhampstead & Ufton CC - Jacks Booth Ground Lost - Scorecard
Sat 28th Aug | 12:30pm 2nd XI Aldershot King George's Field Lost - Scorecard
Sat 28th Aug | 12:30pm 3rd XI NPL NPL CC Won - Scorecard
Sun 29th Aug | 1:00pm Sunday 1s Presidents XI King George's Field
Sun 29th Aug | 9:30am (F) U15 Scorchers Sonning CC King George's Field
Sat 4th Sep | 12:30pm 1st XI Boyne Hill King George's Field Lost - Scorecard
Sat 4th Sep | 12:30pm 2nd XI Theale and Tilehurst Theale and Tilehurst CC - Englefield Road Ground Lost - Scorecard
Sat 4th Sep | 12:30pm 3rd XI Fleet Berkshire County Sports Club Won - Scorecard
Sun 5th Sep | 1:00pm (F) Sunday 1s Odney Odney CC Won - Scorecard
Sun 5th Sep | 9:30am (F) U11 Scorchers Sonning CC King George's Field - Top Pitch Draw - Scorecard
Sun 5th Sep | 1:00pm (F) U11 Sabres Sonning CC King George's Field - Top Pitch Abandoned - Scorecard
Sun 5th Sep | 9:30am (F) U11 Sharks Sonning CC King George's Field Abandoned - Scorecard
Sun 5th Sep | 10:00am (F) U11 Sharks Sonning CC King George's Field Abandoned - Scorecard
Sun 5th Sep | 1:00pm (F) U11 Sharks Sonning CC King George's Field Abandoned - Scorecard
Mon 6th Sep | 5:40pm (F) Stingers Soft Ball Binfield Binfield CC - F.W.E. Goates Memorial Ground Draw - Scorecard
Sun 12th Sep | 12:30pm (F) Sunday 1s Peppard Stoke Row King George's Field Won - Scorecard
Sun 12th Sep | 1:30pm (F) U13 Sharks Emmbrook & Bearwood Emmbrook and Bearwood CC
Sat 18th Sep | 10:30am (F) Ground Reserved Sonning CC King George's Field
Sun 19th Sep | 12:30pm (F) Sunday 1s Cookham Dean Cookham Dean CC - Ricketts Field Lost - Scorecard
Sun 19th Sep | 12:30pm (F) Sunday As Penn Street CC Penn Street CC Lost - Scorecard
Sun 26th Sep | 1:00pm Stingers Soft Ball Crowthorne and Crown Wood Windsor CC - Home Park Lost - Scorecard
Sun 26th Sep | 2:30pm Stingers Soft Ball Slough Windsor CC - Home Park Won - Scorecard
Sun 26th Sep | 4:15pm Stingers Soft Ball West Ilsley Windsor CC - Home Park Won - Scorecard
Sun 17th Oct | 9:00am Stingers Soft Ball Emmbrook & Bearwood Wellington College - Wellington College Health & Fitness Club Won - Scorecard
Sun 14th Nov | 8:55am Stingers Soft Ball Slough Wellington College - Wellington College Health & Fitness Club Team Selected
Sun 14th Nov | 10:00am Stingers Soft Ball Binfield Wellington College - Wellington College Health & Fitness Club Team Selected
Sun 28th Nov | 8:55am Stingers Soft Ball Crowthorne and Crown Wood Wellington College - Wellington College Health & Fitness Club
Sun 12th Dec | 8:55am Stingers Soft Ball Finchampstead Wellington College - Wellington College Health & Fitness Club

Sonning Platinum Sponsors