Select Season To View

Fixtures and Results for 2020 Season

Date Team Opposition Ground Result
19/04/2020 Sunday 1s Bracknell King George's Field Cancelled
26/04/2020 Sunday 1s Peppard Away Cancelled
03/05/2020 Sunday 1s Horspath King George's Field Cancelled
09/05/2020 1st XI Sulhampstead and Ufton Away Cancelled
09/05/2020 2nd XI Sulhampstead and Ufton King George's Field Cancelled
09/05/2020 3rd XI Hillingdon Manor Away Cancelled
10/05/2020 Sunday 1s Paddington King George's Field Cancelled
16/05/2020 1st XI White Waltham King George's Field Cancelled
16/05/2020 2nd XI White Waltham Away Cancelled
16/05/2020 3rd XI Kidmore End Reading Blue Coat School Cancelled
17/05/2020 Sunday 1s Hawley King George's Field Cancelled
23/05/2020 1st XI Royal Ascot Away Cancelled
23/05/2020 2nd XI Hurst King George's Field Cancelled
23/05/2020 3rd XI Kew Away Cancelled
24/05/2020 Sonning Stingers TBC King George's Field Cancelled
30/05/2020 1st XI Cove King George's Field Cancelled
30/05/2020 2nd XI Fleet Away Cancelled
30/05/2020 3rd XI Uxbridge Reading Blue Coat School Cancelled
31/05/2020 Sunday 1s Theale and Tilehurst King George's Field Cancelled
31/05/2020 Sunday As Warfield Away Cancelled
06/06/2020 1st XI Taplow Away Cancelled
06/06/2020 2nd XI Wargrave King George's Field Cancelled
06/06/2020 3rd XI Stoke Green Away Cancelled
07/06/2020 Sunday As The Luddites King George's Field Cancelled
13/06/2020 1st XI Windsor King George's Field Cancelled
13/06/2020 2nd XI Falkland Away Cancelled
13/06/2020 3rd XI NPL Reading Blue Coat School Cancelled
14/06/2020 Sunday 1s Twyford King George's Field Cancelled
14/06/2020 Sunday As Hurley Away Cancelled
20/06/2020 1st XI Finchampstead Away Cancelled
20/06/2020 2nd XI Theale and Tilehurst King George's Field Cancelled
20/06/2020 3rd XI Fleet Away Cancelled
21/06/2020 Sunday 1s Little Marlow King George's Field Cancelled
21/06/2020 Sunday As Hartley Wintney Away Cancelled
27/06/2020 1st XI Aldershot King George's Field Cancelled
27/06/2020 2nd XI Yateley Away Cancelled
27/06/2020 3rd XI Slough Holme Park Cancelled
28/06/2020 Sunday As Valley End Away Cancelled
04/07/2020 1st XI Boyne Hill Away Cancelled
04/07/2020 2nd XI Aldershot King George's Field Cancelled
04/07/2020 3rd XI Ickenham Reading Blue Coat School Cancelled
05/07/2020 Sunday 1s Horspath Away Cancelled
05/07/2020 Sunday As Greys Green Away Cancelled
11/07/2020 1st XI Sulhampstead and Ufton King George's Field Cancelled
11/07/2020 1st XI Sonning CC King George's Field
11/07/2020 2nd XI Sulhampstead and Ufton Away Cancelled
11/07/2020 3rd XI Sonning CC King George's Field
11/07/2020 3rd XI NPL Reading Blue Coat School Cancelled
12/07/2020 Sunday 1s Harpsden King George's Field
12/07/2020 Sunday 1s Basingstoke Away Cancelled
12/07/2020 Sunday As Bagshot Bagshot
12/07/2020 U15 - Scorchers Sonning CC King George's Field
12/07/2020 U13 - Scorchers Sonning CC Waingels College
12/07/2020 U11 - Scorchers Sonning CC Waingels College
12/07/2020 U11 - Sabres Sonning CC Waingels College
12/07/2020 U11 - Sabres Sonning CC King George's Field Cancelled
12/07/2020 U9 - Eagles Sonning CC King George's Field
12/07/2020 U9 - Falcons Sonning CC King George's Field Cancelled
16/07/2020 U13 - Scorchers Wargrave Wargrave - Recreation Ground
18/07/2020 1st XI White Waltham Away
18/07/2020 2nd XI White Waltham King George's Field
18/07/2020 3rd XI Wokingham Away
19/07/2020 Sunday 1s Uxbridge King George's Field
19/07/2020 Sunday As Chiswick Cricket Club Away
19/07/2020 U13 - Scorchers Henley Away
19/07/2020 U9 - Eagles Henley Away
21/07/2020 U13 - Scorchers Henley King George's Field
25/07/2020 1st XI Royal Ascot King George's Field
25/07/2020 2nd XI Hurst Away
25/07/2020 3rd XI Reading CC Reading Blue Coat School
26/07/2020 Sunday 1s Chesham Away
26/07/2020 Sunday As BBC Caversham King George's Field
26/07/2020 U9 - Falcons Henley King George's Field
01/08/2020 1st XI Cove Away
01/08/2020 2nd XI Fleet King George's Field
01/08/2020 3rd XI Royal Ascot Away
02/08/2020 U13 - Scorchers Windsor Away
02/08/2020 U9 - Eagles Henley King George's Field
08/08/2020 1st XI Taplow King George's Field
08/08/2020 2nd XI Wargrave Away
08/08/2020 3rd XI Wargrave Reading Blue Coat School
09/08/2020 Sunday 1s Binfield King George's Field
09/08/2020 Sunday As Binfield Away
09/08/2020 U9 - Falcons Henley King George's Field
15/08/2020 1st XI Windsor Away
15/08/2020 2nd XI Falkland King George's Field
15/08/2020 3rd XI Kidmore End Away
16/08/2020 Sunday 1s Bradfield King George's Field
16/08/2020 Sunday As Wargrave Away
16/08/2020 U9 - Eagles Sonning CC King George's Field
22/08/2020 1st XI Finchampstead King George's Field
22/08/2020 2nd XI Theale and Tilehurst Away
22/08/2020 3rd XI Yateley Reading Blue Coat School
23/08/2020 Sunday 1s Prestcold Away
23/08/2020 Sunday As Wealdstone Corinthians King George's Field
29/08/2020 1st XI Aldershot Away
29/08/2020 2nd XI Yateley King George's Field
29/08/2020 3rd XI Newbury Away
30/08/2020 1st XI Sonning CC King George's Field
05/09/2020 1st XI Boyne Hill King George's Field
05/09/2020 2nd XI Aldershot Away
05/09/2020 3rd XI Ickenham Away
06/09/2020 Sunday 1s Odney King George's Field
13/09/2020 Sunday 1s Watford Town Away
20/09/2020 Sunday 1s Penn Street CC Away

Sonning Platinum Sponsors