Select Season To View

Fixtures and Results for 2020 Season

Date Team Opposition Ground Result
19/04/2020 1:00pm Sunday 1s Bracknell King George's Field Cancelled
26/04/2020 1:00pm Sunday 1s Peppard Away Cancelled
03/05/2020 1:00pm Sunday 1s Horspath King George's Field Cancelled
09/05/2020 1:00pm 1st XI Sulhampstead and Ufton Away Cancelled
09/05/2020 1:00pm 2nd XI Sulhampstead and Ufton King George's Field Cancelled
09/05/2020 1:00pm 3rd XI Hillingdon Manor Away Cancelled
10/05/2020 1:30pm Sunday 1s Paddington King George's Field Cancelled
16/05/2020 1:00pm 1st XI White Waltham King George's Field Cancelled
16/05/2020 1:00pm 2nd XI White Waltham Away Cancelled
16/05/2020 1:00pm 3rd XI Kidmore End Reading Blue Coat School Cancelled
17/05/2020 1:30pm Sunday 1s Hawley King George's Field Cancelled
23/05/2020 1:00pm 1st XI Royal Ascot Away Cancelled
23/05/2020 1:00pm 2nd XI Hurst King George's Field Cancelled
23/05/2020 1:00pm 3rd XI Kew Away Cancelled
24/05/2020 1:00pm Sonning Stingers TBC King George's Field Cancelled
30/05/2020 1:00pm 1st XI Cove King George's Field Cancelled
30/05/2020 1:00pm 2nd XI Fleet Away Cancelled
30/05/2020 1:00pm 3rd XI Uxbridge Reading Blue Coat School Cancelled
31/05/2020 1:30pm Sunday 1s Theale and Tilehurst King George's Field Cancelled
31/05/2020 1:00pm Sunday As Warfield Away Cancelled
06/06/2020 1:00pm 1st XI Taplow Away Cancelled
06/06/2020 1:00pm 2nd XI Wargrave King George's Field Cancelled
06/06/2020 1:00pm 3rd XI Stoke Green Away Cancelled
07/06/2020 1:30pm Sunday As The Luddites King George's Field Cancelled
13/06/2020 1:00pm 1st XI Windsor King George's Field Cancelled
13/06/2020 1:00pm 2nd XI Falkland Away Cancelled
13/06/2020 1:00pm 3rd XI NPL Reading Blue Coat School Cancelled
14/06/2020 1:30pm Sunday 1s Twyford King George's Field Cancelled
14/06/2020 2:00pm Sunday As Hurley Away Cancelled
20/06/2020 1:00pm 1st XI Finchampstead Away Cancelled
20/06/2020 1:00pm 2nd XI Theale and Tilehurst King George's Field Cancelled
20/06/2020 1:00pm 3rd XI Fleet Away Cancelled
21/06/2020 1:30pm Sunday 1s Little Marlow King George's Field Cancelled
21/06/2020 2:00pm Sunday As Hartley Wintney Away Cancelled
27/06/2020 1:00pm 1st XI Aldershot King George's Field Cancelled
27/06/2020 1:00pm 2nd XI Yateley Away Cancelled
27/06/2020 1:00pm 3rd XI Slough Holme Park Cancelled
28/06/2020 1:30pm Sunday As Valley End Away Cancelled
04/07/2020 1:00pm 1st XI Boyne Hill Away Cancelled
04/07/2020 1:00pm 2nd XI Aldershot King George's Field Cancelled
04/07/2020 1:00pm 3rd XI Ickenham Reading Blue Coat School Cancelled
05/07/2020 1:00pm Sunday 1s Horspath Away Cancelled
05/07/2020 1:30pm Sunday As Greys Green Away Cancelled
11/07/2020 1:00pm 1st XI Sulhampstead and Ufton King George's Field Cancelled
11/07/2020 10:00am 1st XI Sonning CC King George's Field Cancelled
11/07/2020 1:00pm 2nd XI Sulhampstead and Ufton Away Cancelled
11/07/2020 2:00pm 3rd XI Sonning CC King George's Field Cancelled
11/07/2020 1:00pm 3rd XI NPL Reading Blue Coat School Cancelled
12/07/2020 1:30pm Sunday 1s Harpsden King George's Field
12/07/2020 1:30pm Sunday 1s Basingstoke Away Cancelled
12/07/2020 1:30pm Sunday As Bagshot Bagshot Lost Scorecard
12/07/2020 10:45am U15 - Scorchers Sonning CC King George's Field Draw Scorecard
12/07/2020 5:00pm U13 - Scorchers Sonning CC Waingels College Won Scorecard
12/07/2020 12:45pm U11 - Sabres Sonning CC Waingels College
12/07/2020 1:30pm U11 - Sabres Sonning CC King George's Field Cancelled
12/07/2020 2:45pm U11 - Scorchers Sonning CC Waingels College
12/07/2020 9:00am U9 - Eagles Sonning CC King George's Field
12/07/2020 1:30pm U9 - Falcons Sonning CC King George's Field Cancelled
15/07/2020 6:00pm U11 - Sabres Harpsden Harpsden
15/07/2020 6:00pm U11 - Scorchers Sonning CC King George's Field
16/07/2020 6:00pm U13 - Scorchers Wargrave Wargrave - Recreation Ground Cancelled
18/07/2020 1:00pm 1st XI White Waltham White Waltham Cricket Club Won Scorecard
18/07/2020 1:00pm 2nd XI White Waltham King George's Field Lost Scorecard
18/07/2020 1:00pm 3rd XI Slough Windsor - Home Park Won Scorecard
19/07/2020 1:30pm Sunday 1s Uxbridge King George's Field Lost Scorecard
19/07/2020 1:00pm Sunday As Chiswick Cricket Club Chiswick Cricket Club Won Scorecard
19/07/2020 9:30am U15 - Scorchers Maidenhead King George's Field Cancelled
19/07/2020 2:00pm U13 - Scorchers Henley Culham Court Cricket Club
19/07/2020 12:00pm U11 - Sabres Henley Culham Court Cricket Club
19/07/2020 10:00am U11 - Scorchers Henley Culham Court Cricket Club
19/07/2020 9:30am U11 - Sharks Peppard Peppard - The Les Clark Oval
19/07/2020 10:00am U9 - Eagles Henley Henley - Main Ground
21/07/2020 6:00pm U13 - Scorchers Henley King George's Field
22/07/2020 5:30pm U11 - Sabres Sonning CC East Park Farm
22/07/2020 6:00pm U11 - Sharks Henley King George's Field
23/07/2020 6:00pm U15 - Scorchers Maidenhead Maidenhead and Bray - Jubilee Ground Lost Scorecard
25/07/2020 1:00pm 1st XI Royal Ascot King George's Field Abandoned Scorecard
25/07/2020 1:00pm 2nd XI Hurst Hurst Lodge Abandoned Scorecard
25/07/2020 1:00pm 3rd XI NPL NPL Cricket Club Abandoned Scorecard
26/07/2020 1:00pm Sunday 1s Chesham Chesham Cricket Club - The Meadow Lost Scorecard
26/07/2020 1:30pm Sunday As BBC Caversham King George's Field Won Scorecard
26/07/2020 10:00am U11 - Scorchers Peppard East Park Farm
26/07/2020 9:30am U11 - Sharks Shinfield King George's Field
26/07/2020 9:30am U9 - Eagles Hurst Hurst Lodge
26/07/2020 10:00am U9 - Falcons Shinfield King George's Field
27/07/2020 1:00pm U15 - Scorchers Aftab Habib Academy King George's Field Cancelled
28/07/2020 12:00pm U15 - Scorchers Aftab Habib Academy King George's Field Won Scorecard
29/07/2020 6:00pm U11 - Sabres Peppard Peppard - Peppard Common
29/07/2020 6:00pm U11 - Scorchers Wargrave King George's Field
30/07/2020 6:00pm U15 - Scorchers Windsor Windsor - Home Park
30/07/2020 6:00pm U13 - Scorchers Maidenhead Maidenhead and Bray - Main Ground
01/08/2020 1:00pm 1st XI Cove Cove Cricket Club
01/08/2020 1:00pm 2nd XI Fleet King George's Field Lost Scorecard
01/08/2020 1:00pm 3rd XI Hillingdon Manor Windsor - Home Park
02/08/2020 1:00pm Sunday 1s Royal Ascot Locks Ride Ground
02/08/2020 1:30pm Sunday As Crowthorne King George's Field
02/08/2020 10:00am U13 - Scorchers Windsor Windsor - Home Park
02/08/2020 10:00am U11 - Sabres Peppard King George's Field
02/08/2020 10:00am U11 - Scorchers Sonning CC East Park Farm
02/08/2020 10:00am U9 - Eagles Wargrave Wargrave - Recreation Ground
02/08/2020 10:00am U9 - Falcons Wargrave King George's Field
03/08/2020 6:00pm U15 - Scorchers Cookham Dean King George's Field
04/08/2020 6:00pm U15 - Scorchers Wargrave King George's Field Cancelled
05/08/2020 6:00pm U11 - Scorchers Sonning CC East Park Farm
05/08/2020 6:00pm U11 - Sharks Littlewick Green King George's Field
08/08/2020 1:00pm 1st XI Taplow King George's Field
08/08/2020 1:00pm 2nd XI Wargrave Away Won Scorecard
08/08/2020 1:00pm 3rd XI Kidmore End Crowmarsh Gifford CC
09/08/2020 1:30pm Sunday 1s Hampstead Norreys Hampstead Norreys Cricket Club Won Scorecard
09/08/2020 1:00pm Sunday As Binfield King George's Field Won Scorecard
09/08/2020 10:00am U11 - Sabres Boyne Hill King George's Field
09/08/2020 10:00am U11 - Scorchers Finchampstead East Park Farm
09/08/2020 10:00am U9 - Eagles Maidenhead Maidenhead and Bray - Main Ground
09/08/2020 10:00am U9 - Falcons Maidenhead King George's Field
10/08/2020 5:00pm U15 - Scorchers Henley King George's Field
11/08/2020 6:30pm Sonning Stingers Binfield King George's Field Won Scorecard
11/08/2020 5:30pm U13 - Scorchers Wargrave King George's Field
12/08/2020 6:00pm U15 - Scorchers Kidmore End Kidmore End - Gallowstree Common Cancelled
12/08/2020 6:00pm U11 - Sabres Henley King George's Field
12/08/2020 6:00pm U11 - Sabres Twyford King George's Field
12/08/2020 4:30pm U11 - Scorchers Henley King George's Field
15/08/2020 12:30pm 1st XI Windsor Windsor - Home Park
15/08/2020 12:30pm 2nd XI Falkland King George's Field Won Scorecard
15/08/2020 12:30pm 3rd XI Ickenham Ickenham Cricket Club Cancelled
16/08/2020 1:30pm Sunday 1s Bradfield King George's Field Won Scorecard
16/08/2020 1:00pm Sunday As Fulmer Cricket Club Fulmer Cricket Club Cancelled
16/08/2020 10:00am U11 - Scorchers Emmbrook & Bearwood Emmbrook and Bearwood Cricket Club
16/08/2020 9:30am U11 - Sharks Cookham Dean King George's Field
16/08/2020 10:00am U9 - Eagles Crowthorne King George's Field
16/08/2020 1:30pm U9 - Falcons Sonning CC King George's Field
17/08/2020 5:00pm U15 - Scorchers Cookham Dean
17/08/2020 5:00pm U15 - Scorchers Cookham Dean King George's Field
18/08/2020 5:30pm U13 - Scorchers Reading CC King George's Field
19/08/2020 5:00pm U15 - Scorchers Windsor Windsor - Home Park Cancelled
19/08/2020 5:30pm U11 - Scorchers Sonning CC East Park Farm Cancelled
19/08/2020 5:30pm U11 - Sharks Twyford King George's Field Cancelled
20/08/2020 1:00pm U15 - Scorchers Wargrave King George's Field Cancelled
20/08/2020 5:30pm U13 - Scorchers Maidenhead Maidenhead and Bray - Main Ground
22/08/2020 12:30pm 1st XI Finchampstead King George's Field
22/08/2020 12:30pm 2nd XI Theale and Tilehurst Englefield Road Ground Won Scorecard
22/08/2020 12:30pm 3rd XI Kidmore End Windsor - Home Park
23/08/2020 12:30pm Sunday 1s Emmbrook & Bearwood Emmbrook and Bearwood Cricket Club Lost Scorecard
23/08/2020 1:00pm Sunday As Wealdstone Corinthians King George's Field
23/08/2020 10:30am Sonning Stingers West Ilsley Away Won Scorecard
23/08/2020 9:30am Sonning Stingers Wargrave Wargrave - Recreation Ground Won Scorecard
23/08/2020 10:00am U11 - Sabres Cookham Dean East Park Farm
23/08/2020 9:30am U11 - Scorchers Emmbrook & Bearwood King George's Field
23/08/2020 9:00am U11 - Sharks Harpsden Harpsden
23/08/2020 10:00am U9 - Falcons Sonning Intraclub King George's Field
24/08/2020 1:00pm U15 - Scorchers Marlow King George's Field Won Scorecard
25/08/2020 5:15pm U13 - Scorchers Peppard King George's Field
26/08/2020 5:30pm U11 - Sabres Crowthorne Away
26/08/2020 5:30pm U11 - Scorchers Littlewick Green East Park Farm
27/08/2020 10:00am U11 - Sharks Berks and Bucks XI King George's Field
29/08/2020 12:30pm 1st XI Aldershot Aldershot
29/08/2020 12:30pm 2nd XI Yateley King George's Field Lost Scorecard
29/08/2020 12:30pm 3rd XI Newbury Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
30/08/2020 1:30pm Sunday 1s Sonning CC King George's Field Won Scorecard
30/08/2020 1:30pm Sunday As Sonning CC King George's Field Lost Scorecard
30/08/2020 10:00am U15 - Scorchers Sonning Intraclub King George's Field
30/08/2020 10:00am U9 - Eagles Shinfield Shinfield - Recreation Ground Cancelled
30/08/2020 9:30am U9 - Falcons Hurst Hurst Lodge
05/09/2020 12:30pm 1st XI Boyne Hill King George's Field
05/09/2020 12:30pm 2nd XI Aldershot Aldershot Won Scorecard
05/09/2020 12:30pm 3rd XI Yateley Windsor - Home Park
06/09/2020 1:00pm Sunday 1s Peppard Peppard - Peppard Common Won Scorecard
06/09/2020 1:00pm Sunday As Odney King George's Field
06/09/2020 9:30am U15 - Scorchers Littlewick Green King George's Field
06/09/2020 9:00am U13 - Scorchers Wokingham Wokingham - Sadlers End
06/09/2020 10:00am U9 - Eagles Hurst King George's Field
07/09/2020 6:00pm Sonning Stingers Binfield Binfield - F.W.E. Goates Memorial Ground Won Scorecard
12/09/2020 12:30pm 1st XI Sulhampstead and Ufton King George's Field
12/09/2020 12:30pm 2nd XI Sulhampstead and Ufton Jacks Booth Ground
13/09/2020 12:30pm 3rd XI Reading CC King George's Field
13/09/2020 9:00am U13 - Scorchers Wokingham King George's Field
20/09/2020 12:30pm Sunday 1s Sydenham CC Aston Rowant Cricket Club
20/09/2020 12:00pm Sunday As Penn Street CC Penn Street Cricket Club
27/09/2020 2:00pm Sonning Stingers Crowthorne Away Won Scorecard
27/09/2020 2:00pm Sonning Stingers Reading CC Reading - Sonning Lane Won Scorecard
27/09/2020 4:00pm Sonning Stingers West Ilsley Away Won Scorecard
27/09/2020 3:00pm Sonning Stingers Wargrave Away Won Scorecard

Sonning Platinum Sponsors